SDLT Cut Announced - Stamp Duty Holiday!

STAMP DUTY HOLIDAY. How GPS Finance can help You?

Development Exit 0.55% 70% LTV

Buy To Let for International residents 3.90% 2 Year Fixed Rate 65% LTV No EPC

Buy To Let 2.50% 2 Year Discount Rate 80% LTV. BTL 2.70% 2 Year Fixed Rate 80% LTV

Commercial Mortgage over 15 years 2.5% + base 80% of PP

Apply for a coronavirus business loan (CBILS)

Lending support during the Coronavirus pandemic

The options are almost endless

Privacy & Policy

Why GPS Finance Collect the Personal Information?

We only collect personal data relevant to making a loan application.  Such personal data is given directly by you and by people or companies authorised by you to act on your behalf, and it may also include information obtained from those third parties authorised by you to share such information with us.
The personal data we collect from you is relevant to the service we provide and will be kept securely and retained as long as is necessary for our contract with you.

What data is being collected and processed?

  • Title, full name & contact details.
  • Home address & address history.
  • Date of Birth.
  • Occupation & Employment details.
  • Identification.
  • Financial situation & history.
  • Data collected from third party sources such as Land registry, credit agencies and companies house.

We will only collect and use your personal information in accordance with data protection laws for the purpose of facilitating your mortgage or credit application. We will only collect and process your personal information if you have given your consent for us to do so.
We will keep your personal data confidential and only disclose it to others for the purposes of facilitating your loan application.
If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us by phone / by email.
GPS Finance registered with the Information Commissioner.
If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law, you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office https://ico.org.uk/. We keep our privacy notice under regular review. 

Your consent:

We will not sell your name, address, e-mail address or personal information to any third party without your permission.

Disclosures of your information:

We will only disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • in the event that GPS Finance sells or buys any business or assets;
  • if GPS Finance or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data which we hold about our customers may be one of the transferred assets; or
  • if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of GPS Finance, our clients, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Communication & marketing:

If you are an existing client, joined our mailing list or submitted an enquiry we may occasionally update you on our latest services, news and special offers via e-mail, post & telephone.

Site statistics:

We may disclose aggregate, anonymised statistics about the number of visitors to this website or number of purchases made. We use an independent measurement and research company to gather data regarding the visitors to this website on our behalf using cookies and code which is embedded in the site. Both the cookies and the embedded code provide statistical information about visits to pages on the site, the duration of individual page view, paths taken by visitors through the site, data on visitors’ screen settings and other general information. GPS Finance uses and stores this type of information, as with that obtained from other cookies used on the site, to help it improve the services to its users. Further information regarding the way in which this information is obtained and used can be obtained by contacting us.

Third party sites:

Our site may contain links to and from the websites of our clients and other third parties. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that they have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Checking your details:

If you wish to verify the details you have submitted to GPS Finance you may do so by contacting us via the e-mail address or address given below. Our security procedures mean that we may request proof of identity before we reveal information.

Contacting us:

You have the right to access the information which GPS Finance holds about you and your right of access can be exercised.
We are always pleased to hear from our clients (even if it is a complaint!). We are always grateful for any time you spend providing us with the knowledge we need to ensure our clients are completely satisfied – we want to work with you and want you to recommend us to your friends, family and associates. If you have any questions or feedback about this statement, or if you would like us to stop processing your information, please do not hesitate to contact the GPS Finance team, who will be delighted to answer any questions you may have.

You can contact us by email : support@gpsfiinance.co.uk

© Copyright , Global Property Solutions Direct & Management Limited.